Production
Post-Production
Instrumentalists
Piotr ANDERSZEWSKI
Leif Ove ANDSNES
Graham ASHTON
Matthew BARLEY
Iain BURNSIDE

Pavlos CARVAHLO
Han-Na CHANG
Sarah CHANG
Jiaxin CHENG
Miguel Angel CLAVIJO
Simon DESBRUSLAIS
Alda DIZDARI
Peter DONOHOE
Jakob FICHERT
Catrin FINCH

Diana GALVYDYTE
Boris GILTBURG
Thomas GOULD

Giovanni GUZZO
Daniel HILL

Janet HILTON
Daniel HOPE
Dominic JOHN
Emma JOHNSON

Julian JOSPEH
Jill KEMP
Nigel KENNEDY
Evgeny KISSIN
Stephen KOVACEVITCH
Christina LAWRIE
John LENEHAN
John LILL
Julian LLOYD-WEBBER
Anne LOVETT
Harriett MACKENZIE
David MALUSA
Malcom MARTINEAU

Michael MATTHES
Michael McHALE
Joseph MIDDLETON

Truls MORK
Alfia NAKIPBEKOVA
Paul NEUBAUER
Aisslinn NOSKY
Charles OWEN

Andrew QUATERMAIN
Walter REITER
James RHODES
Slava SIDORENKO
Crispian STEELE PERKINS
Aleks SZRAM
Jenna SUNG
Hugh TINNEY
Tamsin WALEY-COHEN
Huw WATKINS
Chiyan WONG
Reinis ZARINS

Singers
Roberto ALAGNA
Mary BEVAN
Ian BOSTRIDGE
Matthew BROOK
Suzan BULLOCK

Jose CARRERAS
Allan CLAYTON
Sarah CONNOLLY

Danielle De NIESE
Joyce DIDONATO
Gerald FINLEY
Sofia FOMINA

Juan Diego FLORES
Angela GHEORGHIU
Vittorio GRIGOLO
Thomas HAMPSON

Dmitri HVOROSTOVSKY

Jonas KAUFMANN
Simon KEENLYSIDE
Jonathan LEMALU
Kate LINDSAY
Stephan LOGES
Elin MANAHAN THOMAS
Jeremy OVENDEN
Mark PADMORE
Christine RICE
Patricia ROSARIO
Kate ROYAL

Pietro SPAGNOLI
Toby SPENCE
Mark STONE

Bryn TERFEL
John TOMLINSON
Robin TRITSCHLER
Sarah TYNAN

Anne-Sofie VON
OTTER
Sonya YONCHEVA
Composers
George BENJAMIN
Harrison BIRTWISTLE
Nimrod BORENSTEIN
Tobias BROSTRÖM

Bob CHILCOTT
Bushra EL-TURK
Graham FITKIN
Robert FOKKENS
John McCABE
Stephen MONTAGUE

Rachel PORTMAN
Deborah PRITCHARD

John RUTTER
Robert SAXTON

Howard SHORE
Roger STEPTOE
Joby TALBOT

Mark-Anthony TURNAGE
Huw WATKINS
Eric WHITACRE
Conductors
David ATHERTON
David BRISKIN
Semyon BYCHKOV

Harry CHRISTOPHERS
Nick COLLON
James CONLON

Robert CRAFT
Eamonn DOUGAN
Gustavo DUDAMEL

Mark ELDER
Boris GRUZIN

Joji HATTORI
Andrew LUCAS

Christopher MONKS
Paul MURPHY

Antonio PAPPANO
Evelino PIDÒ
Michel PLASSON
Sir Simon RATTLE
Stuart STRATFORD
Christopher WARREN GREEN
Kenneth WOODS
Bary WORDSWORTH
Orchestras
Aurora Orchestra
BBC Symphony Orchestra
Berliner Philharmoniker
Chamber Orchestra of Europe
English Symphony Orchestra
City of London Sinfonia
Hallé Orchestra
Handel & Haydn Society
Hong-Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
London Chamber Orchestra
London Philharmonic Orchestra
London Symphony Orchestra
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
Orchestra of the Swan
Philharmonia orchestra
Royal Ballet Sinfonia

Royal Opera House
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Sinfonietta Riga
Simon Bolivar Orchestra of Venezuela
Wiener Philharmoniker
Ensembles
Armonico Consort
Artea Quartet

Brodowski Quartet
Camerata Alma Viva
Fidelio Trio

Flautadors
Fugata Quintet
Kosmos

Laudibus
London Bridge Ensemble
Paprika

Pavao Quartet
Sacconi Quartet
She'Koyokh

Swingle Singers
The King Singers
The Sixteen
Lemnsicat News

Contact Us

By email:
info@lemniscat.com

By phone:
Mob: +44 7970 588 489